Judo European Judo Championships 1998-2005

2005 European Judo Championships
Rotterdam, Netherlands
20th-22nd of May 2005

Competition Results - Men and Women 


Category -60 kg. for Men
-60 kg
1. NAZARYAN, Armen ARM
2. PAISCHER, Ludwig AUT
3. ALEXANDIDIS, Lavrentis GRE
3. HOUKES, Ruben NED
5. SHIKHALIZADE, Nijat AZE
5. TAYMANS, Cedric BEL
7. FERNANDEZ, Javier ESP
7. KUDYAKOV, Evgeny RUS

Category -48 kg. for Women
-48 kg
1. DUMITRU, Alina Alexandra ROM
2. JOSSINET, Frederique FRA
3. MOSKVINA, Tatiana BLR
3. SENSOY YILDIZ, Nese TUR
5. KARAGIANNOPOULOU, Maria GRE
5. SIMONS, Ann BEL
7. LUSNIKOVA, Tetyana UKR
7. MAGNOLFI, Camilla ITA



Category -66 kg. for Men
-66 kg
1. ISMAYLOV, Elchin AZE
2. UNGVARI, Miklos HUN
3. DARBELET, Benjamin FRA
3. SHLYK, Aliaksandr BLR
5. MARGOVSHVILI, David GEO
5. TRUDOV, Marcel MDA
7. DANCULEA, Costel ROM
7. OZKAN, Huseyin TUR

Category -52 kg. for Women
-52 kg
1. HEYLEN, Ilse BEL
2. ALUAS DINEA, Ioana Maria ROM
3. MONTEIRO, Telma POR
3. NAREKS, Petra SLO
5. SUNDBERG, Jaana FIN
5. VAN GURP, Natascha NED
7. BUKOWSKA, Barbara POL
7. CUOMO, Antonia ITA



Category -73 kg. for Men
-73 kg
1. BRAUN, Akos HUN
2. RAZVOZOV, Yoel ISR
3. FERNANDES, Daniel
3. KEVKHISHVILI, David GEO
5. SCHOEMAN, Henry NED
5. ZELONIJS, Vsevolods LAT
7. JEREB, Saso SLO
7. PAPAUX, David SUI

Category -57 kg. for Women
-57 kg
1. SONINA, Olga RUS
2. COX, Sophie GBR
3. FERNANDEZ, Isabel ESP
3. FILZMOSER, Sabrina AUT
5. BOUKOUVALA, Ioulietta GRE
5. RIABOFF, Fanny FRA
7. GASIMOVA, Kifayat AZE
7. GRAVENSTIJN, Deborah NED



Category -81 kg. for Men
-81 kg
1. BISCHOF, Ole GER
2. NOVOTNY, Boris SVK
3. BURTON, Euan GBR
3. KRAWCZYK, Robert POL
5. ELMONT, Guilaume NED
5. RODRIGUEZ, Anthony FRA
7. CHYMCHYURI, Illya UKR
7. MAMRIKISHVILI, Grigori GEO

Category -63 kg. for Women
-63 kg
1. WILLEBOORDSE, Elisabeth NED
2. HEILL, Claudia AUT
3. DECOSSE, Lucie FRA
3. MALZAHN, Claudia GER
5. CAVALLERI, Andreia POR
5. QUINTAVALLE, Giulia ITA
7. CLARK, Sarah GBR
7. GERASYMENKO, Nadiya UKR



Category -90 kg. for Men
-90 kg
1. ALARZA, David ESP
2. MELONI, Roberto ITA
3. ASCHWANDEN, Sergei SUI
3. HUIZINGA, Mark NED
5. INSKE, Michael GER
5. TSIREIDZE, Irakli GEO
7. GREKOV, Valentyn UKR
7. VIDLER, Steven GBR

Category -70 kg. for Women
-70 kg
1. BOSCH, Edith NED
2. SCAPIN, Ylenia ITA
3. JACQUES, Catherine BEL
3. MESZAROS, Anett HUN
5. SCHLAGNITWEIT, Silvia AUT
5. SRAKA, Rasa SLO
7. LAITINEN, Sanna FIN
7. PRYSHCHEPA, Maryna UKR



Category -100 kg. for Men
-100 kg
1. HUMBERT, Christophe FRA
2. ZEEVI, Ariel ISR
3. BRATA, Daniel ROM
3. GASYMOV, Ruslan RUS
5. RYBAK, Yury BLR
5. VAN DER GEEST, Elco NED
7. MEKIC, Amel BIH
7. MONTI, Michele ITA

Category -78 kg. for Women
-78 kg
1. LEBRUN, Celine FRA
2. WILDING, Rachel GBR
3. MATROSOVA, Anastasiya UKR
3. MORICO, Lucia ITA
5. MORAWEK, Marianne AUT
5. ZWIERS, Claudia NED
7. CZEPUKOJC, Agnieszka POL
7. PRIETO MADRIGAL, Raquel ESP



Category +100 kg. for Men
+100 kg
1. MIKHAYLIN, Alexander RUS
2. WOJNAROWICZ, Janusz POL
3. KORDON, Andrian ISR
3. VAN DER GEEST, Dennis NED
5. BOR, Barna HUN
5. TATAROGLU, Selim TUR
7. ILIEV, Ivan BUL
7. PADAR, Martin EST










Category +78 kg. for Wome
+78 kg
1. BRYANT, Karina GBR
2. DONGUZASHVILI, Tea RUS
3. BEINROTH, Katrin GER
3. PROKOFYEVA, Maryna UKR
5. BARYSIK, Yuliya BRL
5. MONDIERE, Anne Sophie FRA
7. BORDERIEUX, Sandra ESP
7. UILENHOED, Carola NED


2003 European Judo Championships Results 


 Category -60 kg. for Men
-60 Kg
1. KHERGIANI, Nestor (GEO)
2. FALLON, Craig (GBR)
3. NAZARYAN, Armen (ARM)
3. PAISCHER, Ludwig (AUT)
5. MIHAILOV, Vitalii (MDA)
5. STANEV, Evgeny (RUS)
7. HOUKES, Ruben (NED)
7. TAYMANS, C?ric (BEL)
 
 Category -48 kg. for Men
-48 kg
1. BROULETOVA, Lioubov (RUS)
2. MACRI, Giuseppina (ITA)
3. MOSKVINA, Tatiana (BLR)
3. SIMONS, Ann (BEL)
5. LUSNIKOVA, Lyudmyla (UKR)
5. MATIJASS, Julia (GER)
7. DUMITRU, Alina (ROM)
7. KLOPSTRA, Nynke (NED)
 Category -60 kg. for Men
-60 Kg
1. DARBELET, Benjamin (FRA)
2. MARGOSHVILI, David (GEO)
3. ?KAN, H?eyin (TUR)
3. GEORGIEV, Georgi (BUL)
5. DZHAFAROV, Magomed (RUS)
5. VAKS, Ehud (ISR)
7. SHLYK, Aliaksandr (BLR)
7. UNGVARI, Miklos (HUN)
 
 Category -52 kg. for Men
-52 Kg
1. EURANIE, Annabelle (FRA)
2. NAREKS, Petra (SLO)
3. BUKOWSKA, Barbara (POL)
3. SINGLETON, Georgina (GBR)
5. ALUAS, Iona-Maria (ROM)
5. TAELMAN, Kristel (BEL)
7. NAJARYAN, Kristine (ARM)
7. VAN GURP, Natascha (NED)
 Category -73 kg. for Men
-60 Kg
1. BILODID, Gennadiy (UKR)
2. UEMATSU, Kioshi (ESP)
3. LARYUKOV, Anatoly (BLR)
3. WILKOMIRSKI, Krzysztof (POL)
5. MASSINA, Christophe (FRA)
5. NETO, Joao (POR)
7.CHRISTODOULIDES,Christodoulos(CYP)
7. PASHAYEV, Zaur (AZE)
 
 Category -75 kg. for Men
-75 Kg
1. FERNANDEZ, Isabel (ESP)
2. GOELDI, Lena (SUI)
3. COX, Sophie (GBR)
3. FILZMOSER, Sabrina (AUT)
5. HAREL, Barbara (FRA)
5. SONINA, Olga (RUS)
7. CAVAZZUTI, Cinzia (ITA)
7. GRAVENSTIJN, Deborah (NED)
 Category -81 kg. for Men
-81 Kg
1. ASCHWANDEN, Sergei (SUI)
2. DELGADO, Nuno (POR)
3. BUDOLIN, Aleksei (EST)
3. WANNER, Florian (GER)
5. CLAVERIE, C?ric (FRA)
5. SHUNDZIKAU, Siarhei (BLR)
7. COJOC, Constantin (ROM)
7. UZNADZE, Irakli (TUR)
 
 Category -63 kg. for Men
-63 Kg
1. ALVAREZ, Sara (ESP)
2. VANDECAVEYE, Gella (BEL)
3. HEILL, Claudia (AUT)
3. SCAPIN, Ylenia (ITA)
5. DECOSSE, Lucie (FRA)
5. ROBERTS, Karen (GBR)
7. CAVALLERI, Andreia (POR)
7. ZDENKOVA, Danuse (CZE)
 Category -90 kg. for Men
-90 Kg
1. GREKOV, Valentyn (UKR)
2. TAOV, Khassanbi (RUS)
3. HUIZINGA, Mark (NED)
3. YILMAZ, ?g? (TUR)
5. BUDOLIN, Dmitri (EST)
5. KUKHARENKA, Siarhei (BLR)
7. DEMONTFAUCON, Fr??ic (FRA)
7. ZVIADAURI, Zurab (GEO)
 
 Category -70 kg. for Men
-70 Kg
1. SRAKA, Rasa (SLO)
2. WOLLERT, Heide (GER)
3. JACQUES, Catherine (BEL)
3. SCHLAGNITWEIT, Silvia (AUT)
5. TSIMASHENKA, Sviatlana (BLR)
5.
7. DADCI, Adriana (POL)
7. LAOR, Noa (ISR)
 Category -100 kg. for Men
-100 Kg
1. ZEEVI, Ariel (ISR)
2. VAN DER GEEST, Elco (NED)
3. KOVACS, Antal (HUN)
3. MAKARAU, Ihar (BLR)
5. G?SCHNER, Daniel (GER)
5. JIKURAULI, Iveri (GEO)
7. BIRKFELLNER, Franz (AUT)
7. MAXIMOV, Dmitri (RUS)
 
 Category -78 kg. for Men
-78 Kg
1. MORICO, Lucia (ITA)
2. PRIETO, Raquel (ESP)
3. KARL, Jenny (GER)
3. LEBRUN, C?ine (FRA)
5. WOJCICKA, Barbara (POL)
5. ZWIERS, Claudia (NED)
7. MATROSOVA, Anastasiya (UKR)
7. RAKELS, Heidi (BEL)

2002 European Judo Championships Results 

Category -60 kg for Men
-60kg
1. DOUMA, Yacine (FRA)
2. ISMAYLOV, Elchin (AZE)
3. KHERGANI, Nestor (GEO)
3. STANEV, Evgeny (RUS)
5. BUCHANAN, John (GBR)
5. TAYMANS, Cedric (BEL)
7. NAZARYAN, Armen (ARM)
7. PAISCHER, Ludwig (AUT)
 
Category -48kg for Men
-48kg
1. JOSSINET, Frederique (FRA)
2. MOSKVINA, Tatiana (BLR)
3. MACRI, Giuseppina (ITA)
3. MORICZ-MOISE, Laura (ROM)
5. HORMIGO, Ana (POR)
5. PERC, Nives (SLO)
7. KRIESTEN, Julia (GER)
7. SIMONS, Ann (BEL)
Category -66 kg for Men
-66kg
1. UNGVARI, Miklos (HUN)
2. KRNAC, Jozef (SVK)
3. MATSIEV, Islam (RUS)
3. NASTUYEV, Musa (UKR)
5. GEORGIEV, Georgi (BUL)
5. REVAZISHVILI, Georgi (GEO)
7. ALEXANIDIS, Lavrentis (GRE)
7. OZKAN, Huseyin (TUR)
 
Category -52kg for Men
-52kg
1. SINGLETON, Georgina (GBR)
2. CARRASCOSA, Ana (ESP)
3. DUMITRU, Alina (ROM)
3. NAREKS, Petra (SLO)
5. HEYLEN, Ilse (BEL)
5. MADDALONI, Laura (ITA)
7. KARZAKOVA, Oxana (RUS)
7. LUSNIKOVA, Tetyana (UKR)
Category -73 kg for Men
-73kg
1. LARYUKOV, Anatoly (BLR)
2. KEVKHISHVILI, David (GEO)
3. MADDALONI, Giuseppe (ITA)
3. ZELJONIS, Vsevulods (LAT)
5. BILODID, Gennadij (UKR)
5. RAZBOZOV, Yoel (ISR)
7. MASSINA, Christophe (FRA)
7. UEMATSU, Kiyoshi (ESP)
 
Category -57kg for Men
-57kg
1. CAVAZZUTI, Cinzia (ITA)
2. BONISCH, Yvonne (GER)
3. FERNANDEZ, Isabel (ESP)
3. GRAVENSTIJN, Deborah (NED)
5. CHOUCHAKOVA, Tatiana (RUS)
5. HAREL, Barbara (FRA)
7. COX, Sophie (GBR)
7. ROIBU, Maria Loredana (ROM)
Category -81kg for Men
-81kg
1. UZNADZE, Irakli (TUR)
2. BUDOLIN, Aleksei (EST)
3. KRAWCZYK, Robert (POL)
3. MELONI, Roberto (ITA)
5. DELGADO, Nuno (POR)
5. PIPIA, Lacha (RUS)
7. ELMONT, Guillaume (NED)
7. WANNER, Florian (GER)
 
Category -63kg for Men
-63kg
1. DECOSSE, Lucie (FRA)
2. ROBERTS, Karen (GBR)
3. HEILL, Claudia (AUT)
3. VANDECAVEYE, Gella (BEL)
5. KOUZINA, Ioulia (RUS)
5. ZOLNIR, Urska (SLO)
7. NILSSON, Elsa (SWE)
7. VRIEZEMA, Danielle (NED)
Category -90kg for Men
-90kg
1. GREKOV, Valentyn (UKR)
2. KUKHARENKA, Siarhei (BLR)
3. HUIZINGA, Mark (NED)
3. ZVIADAURI, Zurab (GEO)
5. GORDON, Winston (GBR)
5. SALIMOV, Rassoul (AZE)
7. LEPRE, Francesco (ITA)
7. MINARIK, Anton (SVK)
 
Category -70kg for Men
-70kg
1. DADCI, Adriana (POL)
2. BOSCH, Edith (NED)
3. ABDELLATIF, Amina (FRA)
3. SRAKA, Rasa (SLO)
5. BOHM, Annett (GER)
5. JACQUES, Catherine (BEL)
7. CROITORU, Alina (ROM)
7. LOWE, Samantha (GBR)
Category -100kg for Men
-100kg
1. VAN DER GEEST, Elco (NED)
2. PADAR, Martin (EST)
3. KOVACS, Antal (HUN)
3. MAKAROV, Igor (BLR)
5. PALKOVACS, Zoltan (SVK)
5. ZEEVI, Ariel (ISR)
7. PETEK, Damjan (SLO)
7. STEPKINE, Jouri (RUS)
 
Category -78kg for Men
-78kg
1. LEBRUN, Celine (FRA)
2. MORICO, Lucia (ITA)
3. MATROSOVA, Anastasiya (UKR)
3. ZWIERS, Claudia (NED)
5. KARL, Jenny (GER)
5. MELEN, Joanna (GBR)
7. RODRIGUES, Catarina (POR)
7. WOJCICKA, Barbara (POL)
Category +100kg for Men
+100kg
1. TMENOV, Tamerlan (RUS)
2. SOARES, Pedro (POR)
3. VAN DER GEEST, Dennis (NED)
3. WOJNAROWICZ, Janusz (POL)
5. LECANU, Frederic (FRA)
5. SZILAGYI, Laszlo (HUN)
7. DAVITASHVILI, Aleksi (GEO)
7. TONKOV, Georgi (BUL)
 
Category +78kg for Men
+78kg
1. KOPPEN, Sandra (GER)
2. MONDIERE, Anne Sophie (FRA)
3. ANDOLINA, Barbara (ITA)
3. HARTEVELD, Francoise (NED)
5. BOZHILOVA, Tsvetana (BUL)
5. KAYA, Belkis Zehra (TUR)
7. OLIVIER, Brigitte (BEL)
7. POLAUDER, Lucija (SLO)
Men Open

1. VAN DER GEEST, Dennis (NED)
2. MIKHAYLIN, Alexander (RUS)
3. SHARAPOV, Ruslan (BLR)
3. SOARES, Pedro (POR)
5. KOSZTOLANCZY, Gyorgy (HUN)
5. RUANO, Aythami (ESP)
7. LUNGU, Alexandru (ROM)
7. WOJNAROWICZ, Janusz (POL)
 
Women Open

1. GERBER, Katja (GER)
2. DONGUZACHIVILI, Tea (RUS)
3. ANDOLINA, Barbara (ITA)
3. BISSENI, Eva (FRA)
5. RODRIGUES, Catarina (POR)
5. VEYS, Marie-Elisabeth (BEL)
7. BOZHILOVA, Tsvetana (BUL)
7. BRYANT, Karina (GBR)


2002 XVII Commonwealth Games 

Junior -60kg for Men
-60kg
1 FALLON, Craig (ENG)
2 SHAH, Akram (IND)
3 COLE, Gary (WAL)
3 SIMARD, Daniel (CAN)
 
Junior -48kg for Women
-48kg
1 LEPAGE,Carolyne (CAN)
2 LYNCH, Clare (ENG)
3 ROERTSON, Fiona (SCO)
3 LIVINUS, Alice (NGR)
Junior -66kg for Men
-66kg
1 WARREN, James (ENG)
2 SOMERVILLE, David (SCO)
3 SINGH, Bhupinder (IND)
3 DAVIES, Timothy (WAL)
 
Junior -52kg for Women
-52kg
1 SINGLETON, G. (ENG)
2 BRADLEY, Lisa (NIR)
3 CUSAK, Karen (SCO)
3 RAGUZ, Angela (AUS)
Junior -73kg for Men
-73kg
1 HILL, Tom (AUS)
2 CHRISTODOULIDES, (CYP)
3 McGRORTY, Lee (SCO)
3 MARCEAU, J F (CAN)
 
Junior -57kg for Women
-57kg
1 PECKLI, Maria(AUS)
2 BRIEN, Jenni (SCO)
3 BAILLARGEON, Luce (CAN)
3 COX, Sophie (ENG)
Junior -81kg for Men
-81kg
1 RANDALL, Graeme (SCO)
2 COUSINS, Thomas (ENG)
3 SLYFIELD, Tim (NZL)
3 PRESTON, Luke (WAL)
 
Junior -63kg for Women
-63kg
1 ROBERTS Karen(ENG)
2 CLARK, Sarah (SCO)
3 SCOURFIELD, Claire (WAL)
3 YUSUF, Bikisu (NGR)
Junior -90kg for Men
-90kg
1 GORDON, Winston (ENG)
2 MORGAN, Keith (CAN)
3 MELAPING, Rostan (CMR)
3 VIDLER, Steven (SCO)
 
Junior -70kg for Women
-70kg
1 LOWE, Ssamantha (ENG)
2 ROBERGE, Cat. (CAN)
3 NASIGA, Sisilia (FIJ)
3 COSTELLO, amanda (SCO)
Junior -100kg for Men
-100kg
1 GILL, Nicolas (CAN)
2 DELAHAY, Sam (ENG)
3 KELLY, Martin (AUS)
3 FELICITE, Antonio (MRI)
 
Junior -78kg for Women
-78kg
1 ROGERS, Mischelle (ENG)
2 MELEN, Jo (WAL)
3 MALONEY, Jacyn (CAN)
3 OKODOUMBE, Ch. (CMR)
Junior +100kg for Men
+100kg
1 QERAWAQA, Nac (FIJ)
2 SARGENT, Daniel (ENG)
3 ONYENMACHI, Emeka (NGR)
3 RUSITOVIC, Daniel (AUS) 
 
Junior +78kg for Women
+78kg
1 CALLENDER, S (ENG))
2 SWEET A. (WAL)
3 HART, S (SCO) 



2002 European Champ under 20 

 Men
-60kg
1. Alexandre Bloudnine Russia
2. Ruslan Gedenidze Georgia
3. Alexandre Cardonnel France
3. Endika Cortijos Spain
5. Tom Smith Great Britain
5. Rashad Guliyev Azerbaijan
7. Saulius Gadisauskas Lithuania
7. Dzimitry SHaidarau Belarus
 
Category -48kg for Women
-48kg
1 Camilla Magnolfi Italy
2 Tatiana Bobalova Russia
3 Carmen Bogdan Romania
3 Clare Lynch Great Britain
5 Ana Monteiro Portugal
5 Oiana Blanco Spain
7 Amel Bensemain France
7 Michaela Baschin Germany
Category -66kg for Men
-66kg
1 Ahmed Ould Said France
2 Zaza Kedelashvili Georgia
3 Dax Elmont Netherlands
3 Tomasz Krecielewski Poland
5 Vadim Shimolin Russia
5 Yoav Burko Israel
7 Costel Danculea Romania
7 Deniss Kozlovs Latvia
 
Category -52kg for Women
-52kg
1 Sanne Askelof Sweden
2 Natasha van Gurp Netherlands
3 Karina Dorokhina Russia
3 Michal Feinblat Israel
5 Rahel Walser Switserland
5 Magorzata Bielak Poland
7 Andreea Galicza Romania
7 Tetyana Chyk Ukraina
Category -73kg for Men
-73kg
1 David Kevkhisvili Georgia
2 Alain Schmitt France
3 Iliadis Nicos Ilias Greece
3 Srdjan Mrvaljevic Yugoslavia
5 Guy Vaserdam Israel
5 Stsiapan Papou Belarus
7 Aslan Shogenov Russia
7 Tomas Muzik Czech Republic
 
Category -57kg for Women
-57kg
1 Brigitta Szabo Hungary
2 Nina Koivumaki Finland
3 Kifayat Gasimova Azerbaijan
3 Laura Gomez Spain
5 Ioulieta Boukouvala Greece
5 Hilde Drexler Austria
7 Tatsiana Andryianets Belarus
7 Margot Wetzer Netherlands
Category -81kg for Men
-81kg
1 Roman Gontyuk (UKR)
2 Konstantins Ovcinnikovs Latvia
3 Alexandru Caponi Romania
3 Andrei Kazusionak (BLR)
5 Jordy Croese Netherlands
5 Fariz Ramizzade (AZE)
7 Jorge Benavente Spain
7 Vincent Massimino France
 
Category -63kg for Women
-63kg
1 Maria Shchedrukhina Russia
2 Magali Leguay France
3 Claudia Malzahn Germany
3 Johanna Ylinen Finland
5 Lenka Krejcova Czech Republic
5 Anita Budai Hungary
7 Alexandra Bolohan Moldavia
7 Kim de Jong Netherlands
Category -90kg for Men
-90kg
1 Minda Bodaveli Georgia
2 Khamed Kubov Russia
3 Gergely Rajcsanyi Hungary
3 Marius Bucsa Romania
5 Rafal Przytula Netherlands
5 Samuel Maki Finland
7 Imre Lehel Austria
7 Jorge Rigueira Spain
 
Category -70kg for Women
-70kg
1 Sviatlan Tsimashenka Belarus
2 Noa Laor Israel
3 Maryna Pryshchepa Ukraina
3 Pien Selbeck Netherlands
5 Mylene Chollet France
5 Ana Maria Marcu Romania
7 Tamara Sesevic Yugoslavia
7 Jacqueline Schrank Germany
Category -100kg for Men
-100kg
1 Vitaly Bubon Ukraina.
2 Marianna Nichitelea Romania
3 Mike Nieuwenhuis Netherlands
3 Georgi Kizilashvili Georgia
5 Dionisios Iliadis Greece
5 Amir Topuz Bosnie Herzegovina
7 Novica Milovic Yugoslavia
7 Gregory Compassi France
 
Category -78kg for Women
-78kg
1 Alina Croitoru Romania
2 Mariya Yancheva Bulgaria
3 Seda Karadag Turkey
3 Lucie Louette France
5 Mariya Semenyuk Ukraina
5 Gilda Rovere Italy
7 Janire Gurrea Spain
7 Denise Fusswinkel Germany
Category +100kg for Men
+100kg
1 Zviad Khanjaliashvili Georgia
2 Ziad Ouaquef France
3 Konstantin Yurchenko Russia
3 Alexander Moonen Netherlands
5 Domagoj Mijic Croatia
5 Ivan Iliev Bulgaria
7 Nils Kopke Germany
7 Michal Kwasnik Poland  
 
Category +78kg for Women
+78kg
1 Katrin Dittrich Germany
2 Elena Shleyzye Russia
3 Carola Uilenhoed Netherlands
3 Yuliya Barysik Belarus
5 Belkis Zehra Kaya Turkey
5 Urszula Sadkowska Poland
7 Marianne Morawek Austria
7 Ivana Veljic Yugoslavia  


2001 European Youth Olympic Days - The Final Results 
2001 EJU Championships 

Category -50kg for Men
-50kg
1. KUDYAKOV Evgeny RUS
2. SHINKIN Lee GBR
3. GAHRAMANOV Khayal AZE
3. LURCU Dorel MDA
 
Category -44kg for Women
-44kg
1. ERRAN Irina MDA
2. GALKINA Elena RUS
3. WALTERS Nicole GBR
3. ESPINOSA Jennifer BEL
Category 55kg for Men
-55kg
1. MAZOR Nitzan ISR
2. ALIYEV Rza AZE
3. ISPIRYAN Armen ARM
3. HALLIWELL John GBR
 
Category -48kg for Women
-48kg
1. BORRACHERO Monica ESP
2. VASILEVA Snezhina SLO
3. WALSER Rahel SUI
3. STEINBAUER Petra AUT
Category -60kg for Men
-60kg
1. KHOMIZURI Mindia GEO
2. GULIYEV Rashed AZE
3. WESTHOFF Remon NED
3. DANCULEA Costel ROM
 
Category -52kg for Women
-52kg
1. BEN MELECH Liraz ISR
2. SCHMITT Frederique FRA
3. MULLER Lea SUI
3. BACZKO Bernardett HUN
Category -66kg for Men
-66kg
1. KAITMAZOV Batradz RUS
2. GONCEARENCO Alexandru ROM
3. MADJAN Jan SVK
3. FIRSOV Sergei BLR
 
Category -57kg for Women
-57kg
1. WETZER Margot NED
2. KOIVUMAKI Nina FIN
3. MILANOVICH Dominika HUN
3. CRIVELLO Noemi ITA
Category -73kg for Men
-73kg
1. ZVIADAURI Jarji GEO
2. HALDI Damien SUI
3. LESCINSKIS Aleksandrs LAT
3. NEDZINSKAS Donatas LTU
 
Category -63kg for Women
-63kg
1. WROBEL Katarzyna POL
2. VAN ETTEN Samantha NED
3. DE BREE Barbara GER
3. GROMOVA Irina RUS
Category -81kg for Men
-81kg
1. SHINJIKASHVILI Grijol GEO
2. MASSIMINO Vincent FRA
3. SARKAROV Samir AZE
3. NIPRIKAS Aurimas LTU
 
Category -70kg for Women
-70kg
1. YANCHEVA Mariya BUL
2. ZUVIC Bojana YUG
3. JONGEKRIJG Denis NED
3. LOUETTE Lucia FRA
Category -90kg for Men
-90kg
1. RATKO Konstantin RUS
2. FERNAJ Primoz SLO
3. ABELASHVILI Teodore GEO
3. SILHANEK Jan CZE
 
Category +70kg for Women
+70kg
1. KONCHAKOVSKA Maryna UKR
2. SAN JOSE Paula ESP
3. Luisi Laure BEL
3. JANSEN Minke NED 
Category +90kg for Men
+90kg
1. GUJEJIANI Lasha GEO
2. SHVETS-SHUST Dmytro UKR
3. ILIEV Ivan BUL
3. FREZZA Alessandro ITA 


2000 European Champs - The Final Results 

Category -60kg for Men
-60kg
1. ISMAYLOV Elchin AZERBAIDJAN
2. DESPEZELLE Eric FRANCE
3. TAYMANS Cedric BELGIQUE
3. KHERGIANI Nestor GEORGIA
5. BUCHANAN John GREAT BRITAIN
5. CYRAN Jacek POLAND
7. MORET David SUISSE
7. VOSKANYAN Vardan ARMENIA
 
Category -48kg for Women
-48kg
1. MOISE Laura ROMANIA
2. BROULETOVA Lioubov RUSSIA
3. NICHILO-ROSSO Sarah FRANCE
3. MATIJASS Julia GERMANY
5. MOSKVINA Tatiana BELARUS
5. KURATH Monika SUISSE
7. SENSOY Nese TURKEY
7. LUSNIKOVA Lyudmyla UKRAINE
Category -66kg for Men
-66kg
1. VAN KALKEN Patrick NETHERLANDS
2. CSAK Jozsef HUNGARY
3. GUEOURGUIEV Gueorgui BULGARIA
3. GIOVINAZZO Girolamo ITALIA
5. LEWAK Jaroslaw POLAND
5. BIVOL Victor MOLDOVA
7. MATSIEV Islam RUSSIA
7. MAMEDOV Rachad BELARUS
 
Category -52kg for Women
-52kg
1. TIGNOLA Laetitia FRANCE
2. SINGLETON Georgina GREAT BRITAIN
3. DINEA Ioana ROMANIA
3. GRAVENSTIJN Deborah NETHERLANDS
5. CUOMO Antonia ITALIA
5. IMBRIANI Raffaela GERMANY
7. CLEMENT Inge BELGIQUE
7. SALDANHA Paula PORTUGAL
Category -73kg for Men
-73kg
1. ALMEIDA Michel PORTUGAL
2. MAKAROV Vitali RUSSIA
3. REVAZISHVILI Georgi GEORGIA
3. KHEDER Ferrid FRANCE
5. BASTEA Claudiu ROMANIA
5. BILODID Gennadiy UKRAINE
7. SCHMUTZ Olivier SUISSE
7. SENTIC Marko CROATIA
 
Category -57kg for Women
-57kg
1. HAREL Barbara FRANCE
2. ANDERSSON Pernilla SUEDE
3. VERNEROVA Michaela CZECH REPUBLIC
3. GAL Jessica NETHERLANDS
5. BRIEN Jennifer GREAT BRITAIN
5. KUBATZKI Karoline GERMANY
7. CAVAZZUTI Cinzia ITALIA
7. LOMBA Marisabelle BELGIQUE
Category -81kg for Men
-81kg
1. ASCHWANDEN Sergei SUISSE
2. ECHARTE Ricardo SPAIN
3. BUDOLIN Aleksei ESTONIA
3. KRAWCZYK Robert POLAND
5. GRYEKOV Valentyn UKRAINE
5. CHERCHNEV Alexei RUSSIA
7. ARENS Maartens NETHERLANDS
7. RADSZAT Dirk GERMANY
 
Category -63kg for Women
-63kg
1. VANDECAVEYE Gella BELGIQUE
2. VANDENHENDE Severine FRANCE
3. ALVAREZ Sara SPAIN
3. SARAEVA Anna RUSSIA
5. GAL Jennifer ITALIA
5. VRIEZEMA Danielle NETHERLANDS
7. MICKUTE Regina LITHUANIA
7. VON REKOWSKI Anja GERMANY
Category -90kg for Men
-90kg
1. CROITORU Adrian ROMANIA
2. HUIZINGA Mark NETHERLANDS
3. SALIMOV Rassoul AZERBAIDJAN
3. MASHURENKO Rouslan UKRAINE
5. GUGAVA George GEORGIA
5. DEMONTFAUCON Frederi FRANCE
7. MOROZOV Dmitri RUSSIA
7. GONZALEZ Fernando SPAIN
 
Category -70kg for Women
-70kg
1. MARTIN Ursula SPAIN
2. HOWEY Kate GREAT BRITAIN
3. WERBROUCK Ulla BELGIQUE
3. SCAPIN Ylenia ITALIA
5. RAMBAULT Karine FRANCE
5. BOEHM Anett GERMANY
7. RODRIGUES Catarina PORTUGAL
7. BOSCH Edith NETHERLANDS
Category -100kg for Men
-100kg
1. STEPKINE Jouri RUSSIA
2. GUERSCHNER Daniel GERMANY
3. JIKURAULI Iveri GEORGIA
3. BIRKFELLNER Franz AUSTRIA
5. SOARES Pedro PORTUGAL
5. GUIDO Luigi ITALIA
7. LEMAIRE Ghislain FRANCE
7. DROGA Anatoliy UKRAINE
 
Category -78kg for Women
-78kg
1. LEBRUN Celine FRANCE
2. COWEN Chloe GREAT BRITAIN
3. KUEHNEN Uta GERMANY
3. MATROSOVA Anastasiya UKRAINE
5. RICHTER Simona ROMANIA
5. PIERANTOZZI Emanuela ITALIA
7. SAN MIGUEL Esther SPAIN
7. KOROZA Anna POLAND
Category +100kg for Men
+100kg
1. VAN DER GEEST Dennis NETHERLANDS
2. TMENOV Tamerlan RUSSIA
3. PEREZ Ernesto SPAIN
3. MOELLER Frank GERMANY
5. CHARAPOV Ruslan BELARUS
5. MUNTEANU Gabriel ROMANIA
7. RUSLYAKOV Valentyn UKRAINE
7. JAKL Petr CZECH REPUBLIC
 
Category +78kg for Women
+78kg
1. BRYANT Karina GREAT BRITAIN
2. RODINA Irina RUSSIA
3. HAGN Johanna GERMANY
3. CICOT Christine FRANCE
5. BOJILOVA Tzwetana BULGARIA
5. HARTEVELD Francoise NETHERLANDS
7. OLIVIER Brigitte BELGIQUE
7. KOVACEVIC Mara YOUGOSLAVIE

Category Open for Men
1. RUANO Aythami SPAIN
2. TATAROGLU Selim TURKEY
3. MOELLER Frank GERMANY
3. DAVITASHVILI Aleksi GEORGIA
5. KUBACKI Rafal POLAND
5. DREYFUS Jerome FRANCE
7. CSIZMADIA Zoltan HUNGARY
7. MUNTEANU Gabriel ROMANIA 
 
Category Open for Women
1. GERBER Katja GERMANY
2. MORICO Lucia ITALIA
3. BOJILOVA Tzwetana BULGARIA
3. DONGOUZACHVILI Tea RUSSIA
5. CALLENDER Simone GREAT BRITAIN
5. GRANICZ Eva HUNGARY
7. GORNICKA Malgorzata POLAND
7. SOMOLINOS Susana SPAIN 


The 1999 European Championships in Bratislava, Slovakia

Category -60kg for Men
-60kg
1. PENAS, Oscar (ESP)
2. TAYMANS, Cedric (BEL)
3. KHERGIANI, Nestor (GEO)
3. BAHIRALL, Natsik (BLR)
5. SULTANOV, Ulduz (AZE)
5. CARAVANA, Pedro (POR)
 
Category -48kg for Women
-48kg
1. NICHILO-ROSSO, Sarah (FRA)
2. MOISE, Laura (ROM)
3. SIMONS, Ann (BEL)
3. BROULETOVA, Lioubov (RUS)
5. KURATH, Monika (SUI)
5. MACRI, Giuseppina (ITA)
Category -66kg for Men
-66kg
1. BENBOUDAOUD, Larbi (FRA)
2. GIOVINAZZO, Girolamo (ITA)
3. OZKAN, Huseyin (TUR)
3. BIVOL, Victor (MLD)
5. REVAZISHVILI, George (GEO)
5. MATUSZEK, Marek (SVK)
 
Category -52kg for Women
-52kg
1. ALLAN, Deborah (GBR)
2. SALDANHA, Paula (POR)
3. IMBRIANI, Raffaella (GER)
3. GRAVENSTEIN, Deborah (HOL)
5. RESTOUX, Marie-Claire (FRA)
5. GOOSSENS, Heidi (BEL)
Category -73kg for Men
-73kg
1. MADDALONI, Giuseppe (ITA)
2. BUDOLIN, Aleksei (EST)
3. MAKAROV, Vitali (RUS)
3. VAZAGASHVILI, George (GEO)
5. SCHMIDT, Martin (GER)
5. GOLBAN, Andrei (MLD)
 
Category -57kg for Women
-57kg
1. FERNANDEZ, Isabel (ESP)
2. BATON, Magali (FRA)
3. CAVAZZUTI, Cinzia (ITA)
3. VERNEROVA, Michaela (CZE)
5. GOELDI, Lena (SUI)
5. REMITSKAYA, Yvanna (UKR)
Category -81kg for Men
-81kg
1. DELGADO, Nuno (POR)
2. ARENS, Maarten (HOL)
3. BOURAS, Djamel (FRA)
3. RANDALL, Graeme (GBR)
5. LIPARTELIANI, Soso (GEO)
5. RIMAS, Robertas (LTU)
 
Category -63kg for Women
-63kg
1. VANDECAVEYE, Gella (BEL)
2. GAL, Jenny (ITA)
3. VON REKOWSKI, Anja (GER)
3. ALVAREZ, Sara (ESP)
5. TOKARZ, Irena (POL)
5. VRIEZEMA, Danielle (HOL)
Category -90kg for Men
-90kg
1. DE COOMAN, Daan (BEL)
2. MEKEVICUS, Algimanta (LTU)
3. SALIMOV, Rassoul (AZE)
3. HUIZINGA, Mark (HOL)
5. GUGAVA, George (GEO)
5. CARABETTA, Vincent (FRA)
 
Category -70kg for Women
-70kg
1. WERBROUCK, Ulla (BEL)
2. SCAPIN, Ylenia (ITA)
3. MARTIN, Ursula (ESP)
3. WANSART, Yvonne (GER)
5. KOUZINA, Ioulia (RUS)
5. BYELYAEVA, Tetyana (UKR)
Category -100kg for Men
-100kg
1. TRAINEAU, Stephane (FRA)
2. NASTULA, Pawel (POL)
3. ZEEVI, Ariel (ISR)
3. MIKHAILINE, Alexandre (RUS)
5. AMBRAZA, Gintaras (LTU)
5. GESCHNER, Daniel (GER)
 
Category -78kg for Women
-78kg
1. LEBRUN, Celine (FRA)
2. PANTELEEVA, Svetlana (RUS)
3. COWEN, Chloe (GBR)
3. RAKELS, Heidi (BEL)
5. RICHTER, Simona (ROM)
5. SAN MIGUEL, Esther (ESP)
Category +100kg for Men
+100kg
1. TMENOV, Tamerlan (RUS)
2. PEPIC Sem (SVK)
3. PERTELSON, Indrek (EST)
3. TATAROGLU, Selim (TUR)
5. DREYFUS, Jarome (FRA)
5. CHARAPOV, Ruslan (BLR)
 
Category +78kg for Women
+78kg
1. RODINA, Irina (RUS)
2. BOJILOVA, Tzvetana (BUL)
3. OLIVIER, Brigitte (BEL)
3. KOPEN, Sandra (GER)
5. PAPA, Clemintina (ITA)
5. BRYANT, Karina (GBR)
Open for Men

1. TATAROGLU, Selim (TUR)
2. PEREZ, Ernesto (ESP)
3. VAN DER GEEST, Dennis (HOL)
3. LUNGU, Alexandru (ROM)
5. PEPIC, Semi (SVK)
5. CHOCHISHVILI, Ramaz (GEO)
 
Open for Women

1. GERBER, Katja (GER)
2. OLIVIER, Brigitte (BEL)
3. HARTEVELD, Francoise (HOL)
3. PAPA, Clemintina (ITA
5. MATROSOVA, Anastasiya (UKR)
5. CALLENDER, Simone (GBR)


Judo 1999 European Team Champ Istanbul 
The Final Results:
Women
Netherlands -Russia 2:5
Turkey - Spain 2:4
Italy- Great Britain 6:1
Russia - Belgium 0:6
Spain - Italy 4:3.
Repechages
Turkey - Great Britain 3:3 (27:30)
Bronze-Medals: Netherlands -Italy 1:3, Great Britain - Russia 2:4.
Final: Belgium - Spain 6:1.
Final standing:
1. Belgium, 2. Spain, 3. Italy and Russia , 5. Netherlands and Great Britain, 7. Turkey.
Men
Great Britain - Italy 4:3
Turkey -Spain 3:4
Netherlands - Romania 4:3
Russia - Spain 5:2
Great Britain - Netherlands 5:2
Repechages
Italy - Romania 5:2.
Bronze Medals: Italy - Spain 3:3 (27:20)
Turkey-Netherlands 3:4.
Final: Russia - Great Britain 5:2.
Final standing
1. Russia, 2. Great Britain, 3. Italy and Netherlands, 5.Spain and Turkey, 7. Romania.


Judo 1998 European Champ Oviedo 

The Final Results

Category Men -60kg
-60Kg
1. KHERGIANI NESTOR GEO
2. MIRZALIEV ROUSLAN UKR
3. MAMEDOV RACHAD BLR
3. PENAS OSCAR ESP
5. SPENGLER OLIVER GER
5. OJEGUINE NIKOLAI RUS
7. VAN OOSTRUM MARTIJN NED
7. SOULTANOV OULDOUZ AZE
 
Category Women -48kg
-48Kg
1. NICHILO-ROSSO SARAH FRA
2. KOUVCHINOVA TATIANA RUS
3. WOJNAROWIOZ JOLANTA POL
3. SOLER YOLANDA ESP
5. MOISE LAURA ROM
5. KARAGIANNOPOULOU M. GRE
7. HEYLEN ILSE BEL
7. ZANETTE GIORGINA ITA
Category Men -66kg
-66Kg
1. BENBOUDAOUD LARBI FRA
2. MATSIEV ISLAM RUS
3. REVAZISHVILI GEORGE GEO
3. VAN KALKEN PATRICK NED
5. SCHMIDT MARTIN GER
5. SOMERVILLE DAVID GBR
7. CSAK JOSSEF HUN
7. BELDEAN DANIEL ROM
 
Category Women -52kg
-52Kg
1. IMBRAIANI RAFFAELA GER
2. SINGLETON GEORGINA GBR
3. SCHMUTZ ISABELLE SUI
3. RESTOUX MARIE CLAIRE FRA
5. MEYER TAMARA NED
5. DINEA IOANA ROM
7. CLEMENT INGE BEL
7. KARITSKAI ELENA BLR
Category Men -73kg
-73Kg
1. MADDALONI PINO ITA
2. GOLBAN ANDREI MLD
3. CHYMCHYURI LLLYA UKR
3. KOZIELEWSKI RAFAL POL
5. GERA CSABA HUN
5. MAKAROV VITALI RUS
7. MUZASHVILI JONDO GEO
7. BENTES GUIHERME POR
 
Category Women -57kg
-57Kg
1. FERNANDEZ ISABEL ESP
2. ALLAN DEBORAH GBR
3. BATON MAGALI FRA
3. GRAVEMSTIJN DIBORA NED
5. GOUSSEINOVA ZOULGIIA AZE
5. GOELDI LENA SUI
7. VERNEROVA MICHAELA CZE
7. BROWN ORIT ISR
Category Men -81kg
-81Kg
1. HAJTOS BERTALAN HUN
2. AZIZOV MEKHMAN AZE
3. RADSZAT DIRK GER
3. UZNADZE IRAKLI TUR
5. ARENS MAARTENS NED
5. RANDALL GRAEME GBR
7. KRAWCZYK ROBERT POL
7. ABDOULAEV GUERMAN RUS
 
Category Women -63kg
-63Kg
1. VANDECAVEYE GELLA BEL
2. ALVAREZ SARA ESP
3. VAN STOKKUM NANCY NED
3. STUSAKOVA RADKA CZE
5. PETROVA ELENA RUS
5. GAL JENNIFER ITA
7. CSIZMADIA ESZTER HUN
7. SRAKA RASA SLO
Category Men -90kg
-90Kg
1. HUIZINGA MARK NED
2. SPITTKA MARKO GER
3. MOROZOV DMITRI RUS
3. CARABETTA VINCENT FRA
5. JAHODA ROMAN AUT
5. DE COOMAN DAAN BEL
7. GORDON WINSTON GBR
7. GONZALEZ FERNANDO ESP
 
Category Women -70kg
-70Kg
1. WERBROUCK ULLA BEL
2. KIENHUIS KARIN NED
3. HOWEY KATE GBR
3. SCAPIN YLENIA ITA
5. VARLEZ KARINE FRA
5. MROZ AGATA POL
7. MARTIN URSULA ESP
7. BELYAEVA TATYANA UKR
Category Men -100kg
-100Kg
1. GUERSCHNER DANIEL GER
2. IVAN RADU ROM
3. STEPKINE LOURI RUS
3. SONNEMANS BEN NED
5. JAKL PETR CZE
5. LEMAIRE GHISLAIN FRA
7. PELTOLA TIMO FIN
7. GUIDO LUIGI ITA
 
Category Women -78kg
-78Kg
1. SAN MIGUEL ESTER ESP
2. LEBRUN CELINE FRA
3. KUHNEN UTA GER
3. COWEN CHLOE GBR
5. RAKELS HEIDI BEL
5. LUBCZYNSKA IZABELA POL
7. LYSYANSKAYA SVITLANA UKR
7. MORICO LUCIA ITA
Category Men +100kg
+100Kg
1. TMENOV TAMERLAN RUS
2. KUBACKI RAFAL POL
3. CSOSZ IMRE HUN
3. TATAROGLU SELIM TUR
5. EBBERS DENNY NED
5. MOELLER FRANK GER
7. LUNGU ALEXANDRU ROM
7. VAN BARNEVELD HARRY BEL
 
Category Women +78kg
+78Kg
1. BRYANT KARINA GBR
2. BARRIENTOS RAQUEL ESP
3. CICOT CHRISTINE FRA
3. KOEPPEN SANDRA GER
5. HARTEVELD FRANCOISE NED
5. GOUNDARENKO SVETLA RUS
7. TARASOWA OLGA BLR
7. OLIVIER BRIGITTE BEL
Open Category Men
1. TATAROGLU SELIM TUR
2. VAN BARNEVELD HARRY BEL
3. PERTELSON INDREK EST
3. VAN DER GEEST DENNIS NED
5. CSOSZ IMRE HUN
5. RUANO AYTAMI ESP
7. CHOCHISHVILI RAMAZ GEO
7. ROGNON PATRICE FRA 
 
Open Category Women
1. HARTEVELD FRANVOISE NED
2. MAKSYMOW BEATA POL
3. RODINA IRINA RUS
3. GERBER KATJA GER
5. CALLENDER SIMONE GBR
5. VICENT INMA ESP
7. KOVACEVIC MARA YOU
7. OLIVIER BRIGITTE BEL 


Judo 1998 European Club Cup 


Men
1. Kenamju NED
2. PSG FRA
3. Abensberg GER
3. Ingolstadt GER

Women
1. Kenamju NED
2. Levallois FRA
3. J.C. Maisons Alfort FRA
3. J.C. Saar GER
5. Sainte Geneviene Sports FRA
5. CSHSS St. Petersburg

+++

Judo 1998 European Team Championships 

The women's competition
The women's competition which took place on the first day, the 17th
Results
First round
Belgium - Germany 3 - 4
Austria - Spain 1 - 6
France - Great-Britain 5 - 2
Netherlands - Italy 2 - 4
Repechage
Belgium - Austria 7 - 0
Great-Britain - Netherlands 4 - 3
Semifinals
Germany - Spain 4 - 3
France - Italy 5 - 1
Bronze medals
Belgium - Italy 3 - 4
Great-Bretain - Spain 1 - 6
Finale
France -Germany
The finals were scheduled to take place in the afternoon session between the European Women's defending champions, France and the strong German team which defeated Belgium and Spain along the way to the finals.
Finally, The last round between the French and German teams was extremely suspenseful. Both teams were loudly applauded and supported by their team members. Though France started off quite forcefully, the Germans quickly passed them by. After seven fights, one was undecided and both countries had three victories. There couldn't be more suspense, actually. The rules say that the even game has to be fought again. In the class under 52 kgs, the German Koppen thus fought the French Potel for a second time. The French judoka turned out to be the stronger one, so France, being the current European champion, keeps its title.

The men's competition
In the men's event, the competition began on the 18th of October 1998
Results
Preliminaries
NETHERLANDS - HUNGARY 3 - 1
UKRAIN - RUSSIA 1 - 6
FRANCE - SPAIN 3 - 4
Quarter-Finales
ITALY - AUSTRIA 5 - 1
NETHERLANDS - GERMANY 4 - 3
RUSSIA - GREAT BRITAIN 2 - 5
TURKEY - SPAIN 1 - 6
Semi-Finales
ITALY - NETHERLANDS 3 - 4
GREAT BRITAIN - SPAIN 2 - 5
Repechages
HUNGARY - GERMANY 3 - 4
TURKEY - FRANCE 1 - 6
AUSTRIA - GERMANY 2 - 5
RUSSIA - FRANCE 3 - 4
Bronze medals' fights
GERMANY - GREAT BRITAIN 6 - 1
FRANCE - ITALY 3-4
Finale
NETHERLANDS - SPAIN 3 - 3 Winner NETHERLANDS


Добавить комментарий

Оставить комментарий

Кликните на изображение чтобы обновить код, если он неразборчив